The Clean Green Energy Privacy Policy


We understand the importance you place on Privacy. That’s why Clean Green Energy is committed to compliance with the laws that protect your personal information. Our Privacy Policy explains what we do in relation to the management of your personal information, as required by the Federal Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

At Clean Green Energy we collect personal information about you, our customer, including your name, address, date of birth and other relevant identification information so that we and Clean Green Energy contracted suppliers can provide you with sustainable energy and water related services.

We will keep your personal information confidential and will not disclose it to third parties except as may be permitted or required under the Privacy Act. We will always maintain the confidentiality of your personal information and will not sell, rent or lease it to any other party. We will only use your personal information to provide you with sustainable energy and water, related services and promotions for associated offers which may be of value to you. This may include; energy efficiency advice, other sustainable services and products, heating and cooling, gas and electric appliance sales, installation, repair and service, and related services from Clean Green Energy and its related companies.

From time to time, we may contact you with special offers or information which we believe may be of interest to you. At Clean Green Energy we respect your privacy, so we will always advise you of how you may opt out of receiving any further offers in each and every offer communication we send to you.

We seek to ensure that all personal information we collect is accurate and complete. You have a right to access the personal information that Clean Green Energy holds about you. If you have any questions about your Privacy or if you wish to update your details, please email us on enquiries@cleangreenenergy.com.au.